Sydney's Finest Escorts - Bookings Essential

Call 1300 857 988 (8am - 11pm)

Email info@xclusiveescorts.com.au (11pm - 8am)

Privacy Policy

The following statement explains Xclusive Escorts policy relating to the collection, storage and use of personal information. The purpose of this policy is to assure anyone who does business with Xclusive Escorts will comply with both the letter and spirit of the Privacy Act 1988.

COMPLIANCE WITH PRIVACY LEGISLATION

Xclusive Escorts takes seriously its obligation to safeguard personal information regarding its customers. Xclusive Escorts complies with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information is generally defined as information or an opinion that can identify a person. The type of personal information that Xclusive Escorts collects from its customers will vary.

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Xclusive Escorts policy is only to use or disclose personal information for the purpose which was either specified or reasonably apparent at the time when the information was collected. Xclusive Escorts may also use or disclose the information collected for any other related purpose for which a customer would reasonably expect it to be used. If Xclusive Escorts wishes to use or disclose the personal information in other circumstances it would obtain the customer's consent to do so.

SHARING INFORMATION WITH OTHER ORGANISATIONS

Xclusive Escorts does not sell personal information to other companies. The only circumstances in which external organisations may be given access to Xclusive Escorts customer personal information are when Xclusive Escorts contractors and service providers are assisting Xclusive Escorts in the operation of its business or to provide a customer service (for example, a company which helps maintain Xclusive Escorts computer systems or sends out Xclusive Escorts mail).

MARKETING

Xclusive Escorts may send advertising mail to its customers where the advertising mail is related to the purpose for which the information was collected. If the customer no longer wishes to receive promotional information from Xclusive Escorts, the customer should advise the Xclusive Escorts, Marketing Manager.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Xclusive Escorts will take reasonable steps to protect personal information that it collects and ensure that the information is accurate and up-to-date. Customer information is held on secure servers or in storage located in controlled environments. Xclusive Escorts employees are required to maintain the confidentiality of any personal information held.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION

Customers are welcome to request personal information Xclusive Escorts hold about them. Access will only be denied if:

路聽聽聽聽聽聽聽聽 the request does not relate to the personal information of the person making the request

路聽聽聽聽聽聽聽聽 providing access would pose a serious and imminent threat to life or health of a person

路聽聽聽聽聽聽聽聽 providing access would create an unreasonable impact on the privacy of others

路聽聽聽聽聽聽聽聽 the request is frivolous and vexatious

路聽聽聽聽聽聽聽聽 the request relates to existing or anticipated legal proceedings

路聽聽聽聽聽聽聽聽 providing access would prejudice negotiations with the individual making the request

路聽聽聽聽聽聽聽聽 access would be unlawful

路聽聽聽聽聽聽聽聽 denial of access is authorised or required by law

路聽聽聽聽聽聽聽聽 access would prejudice law enforcement activities

路聽聽聽聽聽聽聽聽 access discloses a commercially sensitive decision making process or information

路聽聽聽聽聽聽聽聽 any other reason that is provided for in the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) set-out under the Privacy Act

CHANGING INFORMATION

If the customer wishes to change personal information that is inaccurate or out-of-date, they may write to the Xclusive Escorts Manager.

CHANGES IN THE FUTURE

Xclusive Escorts reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. Xclusive Escorts will notify any changes by posting an updated version of the policy on the Xclusive Escorts website at http://www.xclusiveescorts.com.au

 
xclusive ladies
Xclusive Escorts Sydney Metro
Call 1300 857 988
E: info@xclusiveescorts.com.au


email